Round 2 Lottery Results

Round 3 is now open until June 9! The following schools and grade levels have spots open!

School Grade
IB at Albemarle Road Middle 7
IB at Albemarle Road Middle 8
IB at Alexander 7
IB at Alexander 7
IB at Alexander 8
Billingsville STEM KI
Billingsville STEM 1
Billingsville STEM 2
Billingsville STEM 3
Billingsville STEM 4
Billingsville STEM 5
iMeck Academy at Cochrane 9
iMeck Academy at Cochrane 10
Coulwood STEM Academy 7
8
Hawthorne Academy Military, Leadership, Public Safety 11
Hawthorne Academy Military, Leadership, Public Safety 12
IB at Marie G Davis KI
IB at Marie G Davis 1
IB at Marie G Davis 2
IB at East Meck 10
IB at Harding 9
IB at Harding 10
IB at Harding 11
IB at Harding 12
Construction at Harding 9
Construction at Harding 10
Construction at Harding 11
Automotive at Harding 9
Automotive at Harding 10
Automotive at Harding 11
3D & Digital Manufacturing at Harding 10
3D & Digital Manufacturing at Harding 11
LI/TD at Idlewild 3
LI/TD at Idlewild 4
LI/TD at Idlewild 5
LI/TD at Mallard Creek 3
LI/TD at Mallard Creek 4
LI/TD at Mallard Creek 5
NEW University STEM 1
NEW University STEM 2
Language Academy at North Meck 9
Language Academy at North Meck 10
Language Academy at North Meck 11
IB at North Meck 11
Automotive at North Meck 9
Cosemetology at North Meck 9
Cosemetology at North Meck 10
Culinary Arts at North Meck 9
Culinary Arts at North Meck 10
Theatre Arts at NorthWest 7
Theatre Arts at NorthWest 8
Theatre Arts at NorthWest 10
Theatre Arts at NorthWest 11
Theatre Arts at NorthWest 12
Choral Music at NorthWest 7
Choral Music at NorthWest 8
Choral Music at NorthWest 10
Choral Music at NorthWest 11
Choral Music at NorthWest 12
Dance at NorthWest 7
Dance at NorthWest 8
Dance at NorthWest 10
Dance at NorthWest 11
Dance at NorthWest 12
Instrumental Music at NorthWest 6
Instrumental Music at NorthWest 7
8
Instrumental Music at NorthWest 9
Instrumental Music at NorthWest 10
Instrumental Music at NorthWest 11
Instrumental Music at NorthWest 12
Theatre Tech at NorthWest 9
Theatre Tech at NorthWest 10
Theatre Tech at NorthWest 11
Theatre Tech at NorthWest 12
Visual Arts at NorthWest 6
Visual Arts at NorthWest 7
Visual Arts at NorthWest 8
Visual Arts at NorthWest 10
Visual Arts at NorthWest 11
Visual Arts at NorthWest 12
Paw Creek STEM 1
Paw Creek STEM 2
Paw Creek STEM 3
Performance Learning Center 9
IB at Randolph 8
IB at Ranson 6
IB at Ranson 7
IB at Ranson 8
LI/TD at Shamrock Gardens 3
LI/TD at Shamrock Gardens 4
LI/TD at Shamrock Gardens 5
LI/TD at Tuckaseegee KI
LI/TD at Tuckaseegee 1
LI/TD at Tuckaseegee 2
LI/TD at Tuckaseegee 3
LI/TD at Tuckaseegee 4
LI/TD at Tuckaseegee 5
CLT Engineering Early College at UNCC 11
CLT Engineering Early College at UNCC 12
LI/TD at Irwin Academic Center 3
LI/TD at Irwin Academic Center 4
IB at West Charlotte 9
IB at West Charlotte 10
IB at West Charlotte 11